Season 9 Credits

Series Judges
Pete Evans
Manu Feildel

Judge
Colin Fassnidge

Narrated by
Septimus Caton

Guest Judges
Karen MartiniGuy GrossiLiz Egan

Hair and Make-up Artists
Terri Farmer
Sherri Meissner
Quinton Wallace
Emma Young

Hair and Make-up Assistant
Hannah Grasinger

Wardrobe Supervisor
Chrysta Kuczmenda
Wardrobe Standby
Sharon Monteverdi
Sylvia Rusin
Wardrobe Assistant
Nicola Greenwood

Production Coordinator
Braedie Marsh

Unit Coordinators
Andy Dixon
Paul Craufurd
Travel Coordinator
Anne Woods

Contestant Coordinator
Alex McIver
Casting Producers
Rachel O’Keeffe
Alicia Gregg
Ben Beitzel

Casting Associate Producers
Marilea Guzowski
Alissan Handel

Casting Food Editors
Kellie Thomas
Tyler Williams

Supervising Challenge Producer
Eve Sokac

Challenge Producers
Ben Beitzel
Jarrod Baker
Challenge Associate Producers
Jessica Hawkins
Melissa Scurry

Production Assistant
Georgia Swanborough

Food Editor
Kellie Thomas

Home Economists
Annalisa Perry
Tyler Williams
Brendan Garlick

Food Team Assistant
Mark Wiseman

Food Runner
Alex Feist

Senior Story Producer
Alicia Gregg

Story Producers'''
Neil Singh
Kieran Pelly
Dani McGowan
Dominique Spanos

Associate Producers
Marilea Guzowski
Alissan Handel

Production Runners
Lottie Webb
Sam Gorey
Gavin Martyn
Sam Bridie
David Keresztes
Lachlan Early

Script Writer
Rowan McGillicuddy

Director of Photography
Damien King

Camera Operators
Stuart Bruce
Phil Cartwright
Nathan Barlow
Paul Bowen
Paul Webb
Jason Wotherspoon
Steve Cahill
Michael ShallveyBen Herbertson
Peter SheppardTim Flaherty
Dan Lawson
Alex Morrison
Josh Zaini

Drone Operator
Steve Davis

Camera Assistants
George Davis
Ash Jonaidi

Data Wranglers
Stephen Kadlec
Tom Rolfe

Lead Sound
Peter Meguerditchian

Sound
David Lynn
Tony Clunes
Craig McGuire
Matt Vaughan
Chris Bollard
Greg Northam
Darren Thomas
Richard Hill

Floor Manager
Zoe Anderson

Series Lighting Director'''
Grant Watson

Lighting
Lee Burling
Malcolm Hill
Tim Richardson
Josh Royce
Stephen Burns
Jono Martin
James Ford
Alan Fraser
Rebekah Chislett
Beau Moulson
Simon Lowerson
Alex Lee

Art Department Coordinator
Sally Brown

Art Department
Peri Watkinson
Bede Murphy
Ullisses Palla
Kim Axelsson
Peter Howard
Liam O’Keefe
Shay Walton

Cable Hands
Hugh Burnett
Aaron Cheater
Leigh Fletcher
Kiran Menon
Pete Newberry
Julian Sharp

Safety Supervisors
Roger Graham
Brian Grogan

Set Nurse
Corinne Long

Supervising Post Production Coordinator
Zoe Whittaker

Post Production Coordinator
Rozalie Lakin

Post Production Assistant
Rachel Woodley

Supervising Edit Assistants
Jason Tublewicz
Sam Cobbin
Todd Sekli

Edit Assistants
Elke Dereu
Theo Gouskos
Jason Tublewicz
Laurrie Brannigan Onato
Karl Fox
Alex Schey
Susan Ni
Coryn Schultz
Brett Knight
Lisa Mulholland

Transcribers
Mia Jackson
Marley Jackson
Courtney Pashley
Tim Way
Samara Mobbs
Sabrina Mobbs
Zach Adrian
Louise Machatsch
Max Carroll
Courtney Brown
Lilliane Moffat
Timothy Gorden
Katie Fry
Prue Hitchings

Mark Ups
Nina Gerges
Alexandra Manz
Eden McFarlane

Supervising Post Producers
Tinzar Lwyn
Sophie Johnston
Jackie Martin

Online Supervisor
Jackie Saddington

Post Producers
Kelly Maycock
Ross Phillips
Jacob Kaszai
Sandra Polakova
Hugh Brodie
Alice Dallow
Olivia Loneragan
Steph Withey
Carolyn Kung
Luke Heywood
Paula Grusovin
Leonie Watson
Ross Phillips
Lizzie Fisher
Raina Weir
Emma Lloyd
Josh Fraser
Alicia Gregg
Yael Abeshouse

Post Associate Producers
Sandra Polakova
Glenn Dunn
Alexandra Manz

Assembly Editors
Joel Byrnes
Tim Hadwen
Luke Richards
Jack Webb
Theo Gouskos
Patrick Starr
Ben Hargrave
Lama Dabbagh
Monty Letho

Editors
Casey Hilton
Julian Griffiths
Alison Black
Cindy Keen
Paul Chidrawi
Craig Lindsay
Dean Parker
Taryn Ruig
Jamie Wiggins
Rob Barbuto
Billy Collis
Ben McCarthy
Billy Collis
Kayla Monteverd
Toby Stratmann
Meg Rylance
Toby Ehinger
Anne Ker
Jade West
Wyn Chiem
Joel Byrnes
Deon Philip
Brendan Cahill
Nikki Castle
Lialina Qader
Marc Branigan
Jesse Ricketson
Thom Corcoran
Afshin Jaafari
Simon Wright
Paul Booth
Stefanie Loffel
Alison Black
Social Media Producer
Libby Wall
Emily Greenberger
Karen Fernandez

Online Editor
Post Op Group

Online Post
Post Op Group

Audio Post
Post Op Group

Composer
Jay Stewart

Graphics
7 Design

Art Director
Stephen Geary

Finance Manager
Kelly Johanson

Production Manager
Sarah McCarron

Directors
Nick Davies
Mark Adamson

Series Producer
David Dutton

Series Post Producer
Nicole Anthony

Executive Producer
Joe Herdman

Post Executive Producer
Matt Apps

Director of Content Distribution & Rights
Therese Hegarty

Head of Unscripted Production
Rikkie Proost

Produced by
Seven Studio
© 2018

Format devised and licensed by
Seven Network (Operations) Limited

Back To Top
feedback