Series Judges
Pete Evans
Manu Feildel

Judge
Colin Fassnidge

Narrated by
Septimus Caton

Guest Judges
Karen Martini
Guy Grossi
Liz Egan
Darren Robertson

Hair and Make-up Artists
Terri Farmer
Lara Birch
Bonnie Charles
Sherri Meissner
Quinton Wallace
Emma Young

Hair and Make-up Assistant
Kellie Crawford
Amy Vaughan

Wardrobe Stylists
Lauren Bush
Chrysta Kuczmenda

Wardrobe Standby
Sharon Monteverdi
Sylvia Rusin

Wardrobe Supervisor
Claire Savage

Wardrobe Assistant
Bruna Del Carlo

Production Coordinators
Fiona Cousins
Richard Dunn
Marilea Guzowski
Emma Wells

Unit Coordinators
Andy Dixon
Josh Wang

Sponsorship Coordinator
Jasmine Kerry

Travel Coordinator
Anne Woods

Contestant Coordinator
Alissan Handel

Casting Producers
Bree Amer Wilkes
Rachel Metcalfe
Rachel O’Keeffe

Casting Associate Producer
Glenn Dunn

Casting Researcher
Alissan Handel
Josh Wang

Casting Food Editor
Brett Sargent

Supervising Challenge Producer
Eve Sokac

Challenge Producers
Ben Beitzel
Ross Purdie

Challenge Associate Producers
Jarrod Baker
Jessica Hawkins

Production Assistant
Braedie Marsh

Food Editor
Kellie Thomas

Home Economists
Brendan Garlick
Annalisa Perry
Breesa Swann

Food Team Assistant
Vanessa Miles

Food Runner
Andrew Grunberg

Senior Story Producer
Tom Andrews

Story Producers
Laura Cassidy
Lizzie Fisher
Alicia Gregg
Olivia Loneragan
Rachel Metcalfe

Associate Producers
Josh Fraser
Dominique Spanos

Production Runners
Jack Dyce
David Lupton
Evelyn Thrasyvoulou

Script Writer
Rowan McGillicuddy

Director of Photography
Damien King

Camera Operators
Stuart Bruce
Phil Cartwright
Nathan Barlow
Paul Bowen
Paul Webb
Jason Wotherspoon
Scott Walker
Tim Mason
Mitch Bailey
Steve Cahill
Michael Shallvey
Ben Herbertson
David Rose
Matt Koopmans
Peter Sheppard
Richard Fowler
Tim Flaherty
Alex Morrison
Trevor Smith
Josh Zaini
Steve Aiken
Mick Morris
David Childs
Brad Murray

Drone Operator
Tony Driver

Camera Assistants
Ruben Pracas
Scott Last
Ben Ryan
Hugo Robinson
Sam Connelly
James Rose
Conor Deans
Steph Atkinson
Tim Prendergast
George Davis
Jordan Agutter
Jamie Chong
Sascha Shipley
Zoe Zengin

Lead Sound
Peter Meguerditchian

Sound
David Lynn
Nick Emond
Tony Clunes
Dan McMahon
Matt Green
Craig McGuire
Jeremy Ireland
Bruce Wheatley
Greg Northam
James Petch
Frank Harold
Grant Beed
Brett Cocking
Rob Beck
Ryan McCurdy
Andrew Laidlaw
Jarrod Otten
Glenn Fitzpatrick
Patrick Slater
Darren Thomas
Brenden Huyssen
Richard Hill
Justin Harrison
Damien Lowry
Darren Black
Basil Krivouritchko
Dan Abbott

Floor Manager
Jen Ward

Series Lighting Director
Grant Watson

Lighting
Lee Burling
Malcolm Hill
Josh Royce
Stephen Burns
Jono Martin
James Ford
Tim Richardson
Gavin Wright
Alan Fraser
Rebekah Chislett
Beau Moulson
Simon Lowerson

Art Department Coordinator
Sandy Commins

Art Department
Adriana Buzzoni
Bede Murphy
Ullisses Palla
Nicholas Watt
Mark Job
James Nightingale
Shay Walton
Santozhou
Karen Stock

Cable Hands
Hugh Burnett
Gavin Barnett
Aaron Cheater
Leigh Fletcher
Kiran Menon
Pete Newberry
Jorge Pena
Julian Sharp

Safety Supervisors
Brian Grogan
Roger Graham

Set Nurses
Corinne Long
Scott Larsen
Jonathan Stubbs

Supervising Post Production Coordinator
Zoe Whittaker

Post Production Coordinator
Rozalie Lakin

Post Production Assistant
Georgia Swanborough

Supervising Edit Assistants
Jarrad Rasmussen
Nadia Pashley

Edit Assistants
Lama Dabbagh
Luke Richards
Alex Schey
Sam Shennan
Lisa Mulholland
Sam Cobbin

Transcribers
Mia Jackson
Marley Jackson
Courtney Pashley
Sarah Harvey
Natalie Gunson
Declan Taylor
Alexandra Manz
Brett Knight
Samara Mobbs
Hayden Anderson
Jack Webb
Jarret Gardiner
Camilla Leary
Robin Hutchinson

Supervising Post Producers
Ewa Dobrowolska
Jackie Martin
Clare Bonham
Brigid Reilly

Post Producers
Olivia Loneragan
Dave Dutton
Maria Handas
Tom Andrews
Rachael Speight
Bianca Fera
Luke Heywood
Preston Rapp
Sophie Johnston
Paula Grusovin
Anson Charody-Bognar
Emma Lloyd
Leonie Watson
Jane Rowley
Hugh Brodie
Liz Paddison
Paul Melville
Melissa Fox
Matthew Duffy
Kelly Maycock
James Crout
Sibby O’Loughlin
Yael Abeshouse
Phil Kemp
Ross Phillips
Brigid Reilly
Josh Fraser

Post Associate Producers
Sandra Polakova
Ryan Woods
Sarah Charley
Leonie Watson

Assembly Editors
Nathan Lacey
Brianna Cook
Rhett Simons
Jasmine Hamilton

Editors
Jeff Cunich
Cindy Keen
Jesse Ricketson
Dean Parker
Toby Ehinger
Peter Leslie
Rob Barbuto
Marc Arena
Lialina Qader
Simon Wright
Ron Molnar
Deon Philip
Billy Collis
Bianca Di Crescenzo
Wyn Chiem
Brendan Cahill
Jamie Wiggins
Jade West
Ben McCarthy
Marc Branigan
Thom Corcoran
Anne Ker
Meg Rylance
Andrew Macneil
Julian Griffiths
Paul Booth
Rhett Simons
Janet Shaw
Taryn Ruig
Carol Lewis
Will Wheeler
Emma Jeffrey

Social Media Producer
Libby Wall

Online Editor
Ben Kingshott

Online Post
Post Op Group

Audio Post
Post Op Group

Composer
Jay Stewart

Graphics
7 Design

Art Director
Stephen Geary

Finance Manager
Kelly Johanson

Production Manager
Natalie Zantis

Director
Mark Adamson

Series Producer
David Dutton

Series Post Producer
Nicole Anthony

Executive Producer
Joe Herdman

Post Executive Producer
Matt Apps

Director of Content Distribution & Rights
Therese Hegarty

Director of Production
Brad Lyons

Produced by Seven Productions © 2016

Format devised and licensed by Seven Network (Operations) Limited

DISCOVER MORE

Tim & Kyle showed "flashes of brilliance" but it wasn’t enough to defeat Valerie & Courtney who shone with their spice-driven menu, snagging the last Grand Final berth.

With "inspired ideas" and "incredible creativity", siblings Amy & Tyson managed to outhustle David & Betty by just 2 points, securing themselves the first Grand Final berth.

In one of the most challenging cooks ever seen on MKR, the final five teams fought for their place in the Semi Finals.

The Top 6 teams had to "master their disasters" to avoid being sent to Sudden Death. Favourites Della & Tully and Valerie & Courtney ended up going head-to-head presenting extraordinary, Grand …